Electronic Grinders

Doser Grinders

Retail Grinders

Download catalogue

Juice Extractors

Cold Press Juicers

Citrus Juicers

Ceado Juice Business

Download catalogue

PRIVACY CODE LAW N. 196/2003
(INFORMATION AND CONSENT)

According to Art.13 Law 196/03, CEADO srl is pleased to inform you that your personal data collected through the present web site will be processed in printed, computing and telematic forms ways according to the Privacy Code in force.
Processing of such data will take place for administrative, management, personnel selection, statistics, commercial and marketing purposes.
Entering of such data is optional, however should you decide not to enter it, CEADO srl will not be able to register your data in your own data file and therefore will be unable to get in touch with you and follow up any eventual business relations with you.
With reference to the said data, you can exercise your rights as detailed in sub Art.7 of Law n.196/2003 (please see the text below).
Head of data treatment is CEADO srl
with legal office in via della Costituzione 111 - 30038 Spinea/Venezia - ITALY.
This being stated, without any communication to the contrary from you, we deem that you consent to the processing of your data for the aforesaid purposes by CEADO srl.
Thank you for the co-operation.

Best regards
CEADO srl


LAW 30.06.2003 N.196
PART II INTERESTED PARTY RIGHTS ARTICLE 7
(RIGHT TO ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS)

1. 
The interested party has the right to be informed about his personal data, even if not registered, and the right of clear communication.

2. 
The interested party has the right to know:
a) The origin of his personal data;
b) The purpose and method of processing:
c) The way of telematics processing;
d) The name of the controller, the person in charge, and the representative appointed as per Art.5, comma II°;
e) The persons or groups to whom the personal data may be communicated or the person that could come to acknowledge them in a position of representative in Italy, manager or employee.

3. 
The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) Up dating, amendment or, when it is in his interests, integration of his data;
b) Deletion, transformation in an anonymous way or the stoppage of any data processed in an illegal manner; including data for which the conservation is not necessary with reference to the collection and processing purposes;
c) The statement that the operations sub a) and b) had been communicated to the persons to whom data had been communicated or spread except in the case of impossibility or the use of excessive means un-proportioned in relation to the right.

4.
The interested party has the right to refuse, in whole or in part:
a) The processing of his personal data for any legitimate reason;
b) The processing of his personal data for mailing or direct marketing or market research, or commercial advertisement.
© Ceado srl - P.Iva 03422830277 | Design gruppodivalore.com | Privacy Policy | Cookies